Your Councillors
To find your councillor please use the below links:
-
Councillor Paul ArnottColy Valley
Liberal Democrats
Leader of the Council
-
Councillor Brian BaileyExmouth Littleham
Conservative
-
Councillor Jessica BaileyWest Hill and Aylesbeare
Independent
-
Councillor Ian BarlowSidmouth Town
Independent
-
Councillor Kevin BlakeyCranbrook
Independent
-
Councillor Kim BloxhamCranbrook
Independent
-
Councillor Violet BonettaHoniton St. Michael's
Labour
-
Councillor Colin BrownDunkeswell and Otterhead
Conservative
-
Councillor Jenny BrownHoniton St. Michael's
Conservative
-
Councillor Alasdair BruceFeniton
Independent
-
Councillor Christopher BurhopNewton Poppleford and Harpford
Independent
-
Councillor Sarah ChamberlainBroadclyst
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Maddy ChapmanExmouth Brixington
Conservative
-
Councillor Iain ChubbNewbridges
Conservative
-
Councillor Bethany CollinsOttery St Mary
Labour
-
Councillor Roy CollinsHoniton St. Michael's
Liberal Party
-
Councillor Olly DaveyExmouth Town
Green Party
Portfolio Holder Strategic Planning
-
Councillor Tim DumperExmouth Halsdon
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Peter FaithfullOttery St Mary
Independent
-
Councillor Paula FernleyBroadclyst
Green Party
Assistant Portfolio Holder Coast, Country and Environment
-
Councillor Charlotte FitzgeraldBudleigh and Raleigh
Independent
-
Councillor Steve GazzardExmouth Withycombe Raleigh
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Mike GoodmanSidmouth Sidford
Conservative
-
Councillor Derek HaggertySeaton
Conservative
-
Councillor Anne HallExmouth Littleham
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Matt HallExmouth Withycombe Raleigh
Liberal Democrats
Portfolio Holder Economy
-
Councillor Marcus HartnellSeaton
Conservative
-
Councillor Sam HawkinsCranbrook
Independent
Vice Chair of the Council
-
Councillor Paul HaywardAxminster
Independent
Deputy Leader and Portfolio Holder Finance (Assets)
-
Councillor John HeathBeer and Branscombe
Independent
-
Councillor Nick HookwayExmouth Littleham
Liberal Democrats
Portfolio Holder Culture, Leisure, Sport and Tourism
-
Councillor Mike HoweClyst Valley
Independent
-
Councillor Stuart HughesSidmouth Sidford
Conservative
-
Councillor Ben InghamWoodbury and Lympstone
Conservative
-
Councillor Sarah JacksonAxminster
Independent
Portfolio Holder Communications and Democracy
-
Councillor Richard JefferiesTale Vale
Liberal Democrats
Assistant Portfolio Holder Culture, Leisure, Sport and Tourism
-
Councillor Vicky JohnsOttery St Mary
Independent
-
Councillor Geoff JungWoodbury and Lympstone
Liberal Democrats
Portfolio Holder Coast, Country and Environment
-
Councillor Jamie KempExe Valley
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Dan LedgerSeaton
Independent
Portfolio Holder Sustainable Homes & Communities
-
Councillor Yehudi LevineDunkeswell and Otterhead
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor John LoudounSidmouth Rural
Independent
Portfolio Holder Council and Corporate Co-ordination
-
Councillor Duncan MackinderYarty
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Melanie MartinBudleigh and Raleigh
Independent
-
Councillor Tony McCollumHoniton St. Paul's
Independent
-
Councillor Cherry NicholasExmouth Brixington
Conservative
-
Councillor John O'LearyHoniton St. Paul's
Conservative
-
Councillor Todd OliveWhimple and Rockbeare
Liberal Democrats
Assistant Portfolio Holder for Coast, Country and Environment
-
Councillor Helen ParrColy Valley
Conservative
-
Councillor Sophie RichardsSidmouth Town
Conservative
-
Councillor Henry RiddellBudleigh and Raleigh
Conservative
-
Councillor Marianne RixsonSidmouth Sidford
Liberal Democrats
Portfolio Holder Climate Action & Emergency Response
-
Councillor Eleanor RylanceBroadclyst
Liberal Democrats
Chair of the Council
-
Councillor Simon SmithAxminster
Independent
-
Councillor Andrew ToyeExmouth Halsdon
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Susan WestermanTrinity
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Joe WhibleyExmouth Town
Independent
-
Councillor Daniel WilsonExmouth Halsdon
Labour
-
Councillor Eileen WraggExmouth Town
Liberal Democrats