Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Mike Allen2780000
Councillor Megan Armstrong22160080
Councillor Paul Arnott323200170
Councillor Jess Bailey18160070
Councillor Dean Barrow13110000
Councillor Denise Bickley1160040
Councillor Kevin Blakey20160050
Councillor Kim Bloxham1690040
Councillor Jake Bonetta19110030
Councillor Colin Brown141400140
Councillor Alasdair Bruce1170040
Councillor Fred Caygill1170040
Councillor Sarah Chamberlain26160040
Councillor Maddy Chapman161300150
Councillor Iain Chubb950000
Councillor Andrew Colman20140000
Councillor Olly Davey33280030
Councillor Bruce De Saram272600110
Councillor Alan Dent13130070
Councillor Peter Faithfull7600290
Councillor Cathy Gardner13100030
Councillor Steve Gazzard23170080
Councillor Ian Hall1750020
Councillor Marcus Hartnell1180050
Councillor Sam Hawkins19130040
Councillor Paul Hayward33210030
Councillor Nick Hookway25230090
Councillor Mike Howe23150020
Councillor Stuart Hughes760000
Councillor Ben Ingham18150040
Councillor Sarah Jackson1270060
Councillor Paul Jarvis1150000
Councillor Vicky Johns10800100
Councillor Geoff Jung171500230
Councillor Jamie Kemp13130050
Councillor David Key1690000
Councillor Richard Lawrence21180080
Councillor Dan Ledger252300100
Councillor John Loudoun221600100
Councillor Dawn Manley1170060
Councillor Tony McCollum1280020
Councillor Paul Millar161100180
Councillor Andrew Moulding19190090
Councillor Helen Parr171700140
Councillor Christopher Pepper1410000
Councillor Geoff Pook24120030
Councillor Geoff Pratt26210030
Councillor Val Ranger18130060
Councillor Marianne Rixson141400120
Councillor Jack Rowland21200090
Councillor Eleanor Rylance242300120
Councillor Philip Skinner23190010
Councillor Brenda Taylor16140030
Councillor Ian Thomas13130050
Councillor Phil Twiss1060020
Councillor Joe Whibley22140040
Councillor Tony Woodward24190000
Councillor Eileen Wragg161500140
Councillor Chris Wright1090000
Councillor Tom Wright15150030