Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Mike Allen1470020
Councillor Megan Armstrong950090
Councillor Paul Arnott212000120
Councillor Jess Bailey14130060
Councillor Dean Barrow1280000
Councillor Denise Bickley860000
Councillor Kevin Blakey1190020
Councillor Kim Bloxham1690020
Councillor Jake Bonetta1070030
Councillor Colin Brown13120040
Councillor Alasdair Bruce770000
Councillor Fred Caygill740080
Councillor Sarah Chamberlain1880000
Councillor Maddy Chapman10800110
Councillor Iain Chubb740000
Councillor Andrew Colman1560000
Councillor Olly Davey25210000
Councillor Bruce De Saram18150050
Councillor Alan Dent1180020
Councillor Peter Faithfull5500210
Councillor Cathy Gardner1290000
Councillor Steve Gazzard19120050
Councillor Ian Hall820020
Councillor Marcus Hartnell750070
Councillor Sam Hawkins1180020
Councillor Paul Hayward22160030
Councillor Nick Hookway17170040
Councillor Mike Howe17100020
Councillor Stuart Hughes640000
Councillor Ben Ingham1160070
Councillor Sarah Jackson1090020
Councillor Paul Jarvis740000
Councillor Vicky Johns980060
Councillor Geoff Jung141300130
Councillor Jamie Kemp880060
Councillor David Key16140000
Councillor Richard Lawrence19160040
Councillor Dan Ledger17150080
Councillor John Loudoun19100040
Councillor Dawn Manley860050
Councillor Tony McCollum530000
Councillor Paul Millar10800100
Councillor Andrew Moulding11100080
Councillor Helen Parr1080060
Councillor Christopher Pepper810000
Councillor Geoff Pook1640000
Councillor Geoff Pratt19150030
Councillor Val Ranger850020
Councillor Marianne Rixson111100100
Councillor Jack Rowland16150050
Councillor Eleanor Rylance24190040
Councillor Philip Skinner17150070
Councillor Brenda Taylor11100030
Councillor Ian Thomas990020
Councillor Phil Twiss970010
Councillor Joe Whibley14120050
Councillor Tony Woodward21140000
Councillor Eileen Wragg121100110
Councillor Chris Wright750000
Councillor Tom Wright870020