Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Paul Arnott211800120
Councillor Aurora Bailey000000
Councillor Brian Bailey261700110
Councillor Jessica Bailey14140020
Councillor Ian Barlow191600180
Councillor Kevin Blakey15140060
Councillor Kim Bloxham151300110
Councillor Violet Bonetta1160000
Councillor Colin Brown141400250
Councillor Jenny Brown212000160
Councillor Alasdair Bruce11110000
Councillor Christopher Burhop1290000
Councillor Fred Caygill800000
Councillor Sarah Chamberlain1480000
Councillor Maddy Chapman20140000
Councillor Iain Chubb750000
Councillor Bethany Collins21160000
Councillor Roy Collins121200250
Councillor Olly Davey22220010
Councillor Tim Dumper17150030
Councillor Peter Faithfull131200240
Councillor Paula Fernley17140040
Councillor Charlotte Fitzgerald1670030
Councillor Steve Gazzard1680040
Councillor Mike Goodman17170050
Councillor Del Haggerty1190010
Councillor Anne Hall23210000
Councillor Matt Hall19150010
Councillor Marcus Hartnell1550010
Councillor Sam Hawkins13110050
Councillor Paul Hayward27220020
Councillor John Heath23180030
Councillor Nick Hookway18180090
Councillor Mike Howe18120020
Councillor Stuart Hughes870000
Councillor Ben Ingham13120030
Councillor Sarah Jackson13100010
Councillor Richard Jefferies10700160
Councillor Vicky Johns15140010
Councillor Geoff Jung161500200
Councillor Jamie Kemp1310000
Councillor Dan Ledger20130070
Councillor Yehudi Levine27260010
Councillor John Loudoun18180050
Councillor Duncan Mackinder13120000
Councillor Melanie Martin13110010
Councillor Tony McCollum980020
Councillor Cherry Nicholas15100040
Councillor John O'Leary830000
Councillor Todd Olive242200120
Councillor Helen Parr15140020
Councillor Sophie Richards840010
Councillor Henry Riddell1280000
Councillor Marianne Rixson151400120
Councillor Eleanor Rylance14140040
Councillor Simon Smith20110020
Councillor Andrew Toye15100000
Councillor Susan Westerman880020
Councillor Joe Whibley23140000
Councillor Daniel Wilson1680010
Councillor Eileen Wragg1430000